Peppermint oil is extracted from the leaves of the peppermint tree which is native to Europe and the Middle East. It is commonly used to flavour foods and beverages and as a fragrance in soaps and cosmetics. Peppermint oil can be taken orally in dietary supplements or topically as a skin cream or ointment. It is useful to treat ailments such as irritable bowel syndrome, nausea, as well as the common cold and headaches.
Peppermint oil is a strong mint-like smelling oil extracted from the leaves of the peppermint plant which is a native to Europe and the Middle East. It is a magic healer in a number of remedies due to its healing abilities. It is analgesic and has a cooling ability which makes it effective in relaxing headaches and joint pains.
Peppermint Essential oil reduces wrinkles and fights signs of aging. It gives skin an uplift by tightening skin muscles. It improves skin texture by producing natural collagen and gives a radiant glow to the skin.
100% Secure Transactions
Your payment information is processed 100% securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
We Plant Trees with Proceeds from your Order!