Its microbial and anti-bacterial properties, it is highly effective to treat pimples and acne prone skin. Eucalyptus oil is also a great skin and scalp moisturizer and nourishes dry and frizzy hair.
Eucalyptus oil is derived from Eucalyptus which is a flowering plant native to Australia, Tasmania, and the nearby Islands. Eucalyptus leaves are dried, crushed, and distilled to release the essential oil which contains flavonoids and tannins. Flavonoids are antioxidants and tannins are anti-inflammatory.
Eucalyptus Oil is used as an antiseptic, a perfume, as an ingredient in cosmetics, as a flavoring, in dental preparations, and in industrial solvents. Eucalyptus oil is used to uplifts the skin and gives it a flawless texture.
100% Secure Transactions
Your payment information is processed 100% securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
We Plant Trees with Proceeds from your Order!