Moringa oil extracted from the seeds of the Moringa Oleifera tree is the most common species of the genus moringa in the flowering plant family Moringaceae. The tree is native to India and countries in the Himalayan region and is oftentimes called the 'miracle tree' because of its many benefits and uses. In India, it is used in ayurvedic medicine, as well as in cuisine.
Moringa oil is being praised as a new wonder oil. But, it's hardly new. It has been used for health and beauty from centuries. Moringa oil is rich in vitamin-C, nutrients such as calcium, potassium, magnesium and zinc.
Moringa oil is edible oil which is why it can be used to cook a variety of dishes. You can use this edible oil in regular cooking for strong and healthy immunity. It has been used as the natural hair cleanser for many ages.
Moringa oil is packed with a whole lot of anti-oxidants which help in gaining great energy & keep you feeling fresh all day long.
Used from centuries due to its anti-fungal, antidepressant & anti-inflammatory properties, Moringa oil is used to make the bones healthier, treat stomach complaints & even heal wounds.
It is well known for its outstanding properties of curing Acne. It works wonders in removing the blackheads and spots on the skin. It is known as a natural hair cleanser for ages. Using Moringa oil daily does make one's hair stronger and healthy. It strengthens your hair by delivering important minerals and vitamins to the inner hair follicles. Its similarly rejuvenates your hair from deep within the inside. The vitamins and minerals in Moringa oil makes your hair stronger & also fight dandruff and split ends. It has a great healing property which also makes it ideal for hair care.
Application: Massage 2-4 drops on your face in the morning and evening to nourish the skin.
100% Secure Transactions
Your payment information is processed 100% securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
We Plant Trees with Proceeds from your Order!