Grapeseed oil is extracted from grape seeds and is extensively used as a natural beauty product. It is a good source of vitamin-E. Vitamin E is a vitamin which works as a fat-soluble antioxidant, which helps in protecting cells from damaging free radicals that have been associated with cancer, heart disease, and other chronic illnesses.
It is packed with antioxidants which are found in grapes, making it a beneficial carrier oil when used with essential oils to improve the appearance of the skin.
High in omega-6 fatty acids and Vitamin-E, grapeseed oil helps in moisturizing the skin, healing acne, tightening pores and even reducing the appearance of scars.
Grapeseed oil is known for its anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial & anti-oxidant properties. It is also very popular in topical treatment for skin due to its property of high amounts of omega chain fatty acids and vitamin E.
Application: Dilute with any other carrier oil and massage on your skin and hair to nourish your skin.
Grapeseed oil is one of the best oils for skin brightening, toning and lightening of the complexion. It is rich in special compounds that fight free radical damage, reduce dark circles, lighten pimple scars and dark spots
Grapeseed oil helps to lock in moisture and prevent frizz, split ends, and brittle hair.
The grapeseed oil contains Vitamin E, an antioxidant that helps to build tissue, and linoleic acid, a fatty acid which promotes hair and skin growth.
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
We plant trees with profits from your order 🌱